TOP 100 US Credit Union

Top 100 US Credit Union in terms of Asset size (As of 2017 June) Source: CUNA.org

RankCredit Union NameCityStateTotal Assets ($ Million)Current MembersBranches
1Navy FCUVIENNAVA820397188926306
2State Employees' CURALEIGHNC368802251069258
3Pentagon FCUALEXANDRIAVA22807160436158
4Boeing Employees CUTUKWILAWA17248104437848
5Schoolsfirst FCUSANTA ANACA1386775917748
6The Golden 1 CUSACRAMENTOCA1115987502675
7First Technology FCUMountain ViewCA1056048806740
8Alliant CUCHICAGOIL988536868112
9Security Service FCUSan AntonioTX958074660573
10Star One CUSUNNYVALECA92871000546
11America First FCURiverdaleUT8936861285123
12Suncoast CUTampaFL850872236263
13Randolph-brooks FCUUniversal CityTX824869004155
14San Diego County CUSan DiegoCA815435458443
15Digital FCUMARLBOROUGHMA807166362123
16Bethpage FCUBethpageNY764733737736
17Vystar CUJACKSONVILLEFL688156745257
18Alaska Usa FCUAnchorageAK686362816085
19Mountain America FCUWest JordanUT675167984189
20American Airlines FCUFort WorthTX653927500646
21Esl FCURochesterNY628634696220
22Patelco CUPleasantonCA585731626636
23Citizens Equity First CUPeoriaIL578932544229
24Teachers FCUSMITHTOWNNY570228109826
25Delta Community CUATLANTAGA551036070327
26Lake Michigan CUGRAND RAPIDSMI518030621842
27Logix FCUBurbankCA510817874715
28Pennsylvania State Employees CUHarrisburgPA504843239822
29Ent CUCOLORADO SPRINGCO500029165429
30United Nations FCULong Island CitNY49461285234
31Onpoint Community CUPortlandOR490432697327
32Police & Fire FCUPhiladelphiaPA481426305914
33Redstone FCUHUNTSVILLEAL481040186627
34Hudson Valley FCUPOUGHKEEPSIENY480128241419
35Bank Fund Staff FCUWASHINGTONDC4657864064
36Dfcu Financial CUDearbornMI459922387928
37Wings Financial CUAPPLE VALLEYMN447622457423
38University Of Iowa Community CUNorth LibertyIA431915877816
39Desert Schools FCUPhoenixAZ428631796945
40Visions FCUENDICOTTNY405518695446
41State Farm FCUBloomingtonIL40391305985
42Kinecta FCUMANHATTAN BEACHCA403528540136
43Space Coast CUMELBOURNEFL401637165859
44Bellco CUGREENWOOD VILLACO394630461524
45Eastman CUKINGSPORTTN390419430326
46Wright-patt CUBeavercreekOH379634399632
47Tinker FCUOKLAHOMA CITYOK373335128732
48Wescom Central CUPASADENACA366819089122
49Michigan State University FCUEAST LANSINGMI365023880218
50Members 1st FCUMechanicsburgPA359636595452
51State Employees FCUALBANYNY355135460747
52Redwood CUSANTA ROSACA353823682917
53Landmark CUNEW BERLINWI349430800733
54Virginia , Inc., CURichmondVA343026217817
55State Employees Cu Of Maryland, Inc CULinthicumMD335524739922
56Mission FCUSAN DIEGOCA334321377730
57Veridian CUWATERLOOIA329621138930
58Northwest FCUHerndonVA32612433657
59Idaho Central CUCHUBBUCKID320927495333
60Service CUPORTSMOUTHNH317924819051
61Teachers CUSOUTH BENDIN313029363654
62Chevron FCUOaklandCA312310784522
63Texas Dow Employees CULake JacksonTX306026382240
64Citadel FCUExtonPA305018987922
65California CUGLENDALECA304616291225
66Tower FCULAURELMD300616781417
67Midflorida CULakelandFL295527751048
68Credit Human FCUSAN ANTONIOTX293323631617
69Coastal FCURALEIGHNC290423588622
70Educational Employees CUFresnoCA288326658418
71Travis CUVACAVILLECA288119722424
72General Electric CUCINCINNATIOH285417668412
73Apco Employees CUBIRMINGHAMAL28307191015
74Summit CUMadisonWI282616706033
75Baxter CUVernon HillsIL280521580855
76Nassau Educators FCUWestburyNY279217557213
77Affinity FCUBasking RidgeNJ278214107016
78Unify Financial FCUTORRANCECA274722646955
79Community First CUAPPLETONWI274112939027
80Municipal CUNew YorkNY270042591621
81Washington State Employees CUOLYMPIAWA268025936220
82Gecu CUEl PasoTX264536270824
83Navy Army Community CUCORPUS CHRISTITX263715586318
84Safe CUFOLSOMCA262321425722
85Spokane Teachers CULIBERTY LAKEWA259216755721
86Keesler FCUBiloxiMS255320640726
87University Of Wisconsin CUMadisonWI251822943224
88Communityamerica CUKANSAS CITYMO250721221328
89Sandia Laboratory FCUAlbuquerqueNM24348846110
90Langley FCUNewport NewsVA241023909618
91United FCUSaint JosephMI240616131232
92Technology CUSAN JOSECA24048828910
93Apple FCUFAIRFAXVA240219361322
94Grow Financial FCUTAMPAFL238119904628
95Premier America CUChatsworthCA238010074820
96Provident CUREDWOOD CITYCA236511137420
97Robins Financial CUWARNER ROBINSGA236418261019
98First Community CUChesterfieldMO233128386435
99California Coast CUSan DiegoCA232615939625
100Genisys CUAUBURN HILLSMI232219191129